NFHS Network & News 12 Varsity Broadcast Schedule: NJSIAA Sectional Football Championships

News 12 Varsity will broadcast all football championship games from Kean University, Rutgers University and Met Life Stadium. Below are the links for each game, sorted by date.

Thursday, November 30
Hackettstown vs. Rutherford – www.news12varsity.com/1.1901248
Bridgewater-Raritan vs. Westfield – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901249

Friday, December 1
Union City vs. Montclair – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901262
Newton vs. Lakeland – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901250
St. Peter’s Prep vs. Bergen Catholic – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901252

Saturday, December 2
Vorhees vs. West Essex – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901253
Hillside vs. Point Pleasant Boro – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901264
Shabazz vs. Weequahic – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901278
North Hunterdon vs. Phillipsburg – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901277
South Brunswick vs. Manalapan – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901276
St. Joseph Regional vs. DePaul Catholic – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901275
River Dell vs. Ramapo – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901274
Freehold Borough vs. Long Branch – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901273
Point Pleasant Beach vs. Middlesex – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901268
Mount Olive vs. Old Tappan – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901267
Somerville vs. Rumson-Fair Haven – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901266
Pompton Lakes vs. Hasbrouck Heights – http://www.news12varsity.com/1.1901265

For Sectional Championship Football Games at Rowan on the NFHS Network http://www.nfhsnetwork.com/new-jersey/football
Saturday, December 2, 2017 at Rowan University

South, Group 3 at 11:00 am: Delsea (A) vs. Woodrow Wilson (H)

South, Group 1 at 2:30 am: Penns Grove (A) vs. Paulsboro (H)

South, Group 5 at 6:00 pm: Rancocas Valley (A) vs. Lenape (H)

Sunday, December 3, 2017 at Rowan University

South, Group 2 at 11:00 am: Haddonfield (A) vs. West Deptford (H)

Non-Public, Group 2 at 2:30 pm: Mater Dei (A) vs. St. Joseph's Hammonton (H)

South, Group 4 at 6:00 pm: Hammonton (A) vs. Shawnee (H)